,
Message sent from:

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Staff Member Roles and Responsibilities
Mrs Claire Smith Headteacher
Mrs Hannah Hooper

Deputy Headteacher 

Designated Safeguarding Lead
Religious Education Lead
Educational Visits 
Pupil Premium Lead
 

Ms Lucy Regan SEN & Inclusion
Class Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Pastoral Care
Inclusion

KS2 Teaching Staff...

Staff Member Roles and Responsibilities
Miss Helen Such

Year 3 teacher
Maths Subject Leader
 

Mr Alex Godfrey

Year 4 teacher

English Subject Leader

Computing Subject Leader

Miss Emma Parsons

Year 5 teacher
Key Stage 2 Leader

Art and Design Subject Leader

Miss Carina Pereira

Year 6 teacher
 

Staff Member Roles and Responsibilities
Miss Ellie Ford

Reception Class Teacher

Early Years and Key Stage 1 Leader                                      PE Subject Leader 

Early Reading and Phonics Leader

Mrs Paloma Phillimore

Year 1 Class Teacher  

History Subject Leader                            

Mrs Julie Cullen

Year 2 Class Teacher (Monday-Tuesday)

Maths Subject Leader

Geography Subject Leader

Ms Lucy Regan

Year 2 Class Teacher (Wednesday- Friday)

Music Subject Leader

French Subject Leader

Collective Worship and RSHE Subject Leader

 

Learning Support Staff...

Support Staff Member Roles and Responsibilities
Mrs Toni Pettett Reception 
Miss Nicola Sturgeon Reception and Year 1

Mrs Dianna Brind

Year 1
Mrs Joy Etherton Year 1 and HLTA
Mrs Theresa Obone- Cummisky Year 2
Mr Adam Hitchman Year 3
Mr Louis McInnes Year 3
Mrs Marie Hickey Year 4
Mrs Delia Russell Year 4
Mrs Chloe Andrews Year 5
Mrs Julia May Year 6

Other Teaching Staff...

Staff Member Roles and Responsibilities
Miss Catherine Wilson Science Teacher
PPA cover teacher
 
Mr Mark Luckhurst PE and Forest School Teacher
Mrs Joy Etherton HLTA
Miss Madeleine Lewis Student Teacher

Administration Staff...

Staff Member Roles and Responsibilities
Mrs Helen Costello

School Office Manager
Attendance
Admissions
Medical

Mrs Liz Goddard School Business Manager
Mr Ken Adsett Caretaker/Cleaner
Mrs Judith Taylor Clerk to Governors

Extended School Provision...

Staff Member Roles and Responsibilities
Mrs Janet Silva

Bees Club Supervisor
Chair of Governors

Ms Julia May Breakfast and Bees Club Assistant
Mr Adam Hitchman  Bees Club Assistant
Ms Eunyee Jung Breakfast Club Assistant
Mrs Chloe Andrews Breakfast Club Assistant